Parent - Teacher interviews
October 2020

Parent Teacher Interviews will be held from October 19 - 22.

Teachers are scheduled each evening and will be available to make phone calls (and some may host Google meets)

Please sign up by clicking on the desired teachers below and booking a time. The evenings they are available are indicated under their names and the are listed alphabetically across the page.
Please take careful note of your selected time and be available 10 minutes before and after your scheduled appointment.

Mr. Shane Boyko &

Mr. Udo Mueller

(5B)

Wednesday

Mrs. Dorielle Craine

(1C)

Monday, Tuesday

Wednesday, Thursday

Mrs. Jolene Fodness

Math 8F, Science 8F, Science 7D, 7S and Math 6, Science 7 & 8 Online)

Wednesday

Ms. Patti Krekoski

(Home Economics 7-9, Health, Keyboarding 7)

Thursday

Mrs. Jackie MacDonald

(Science 9)

Tuesday, Wednesday, 

Thursday

Mrs. Jenna McLean

(4J)

Tuesday

Mrs. Robyn Randall

(Physical Education 7-9)

Tuesday, Wednesday,

Thursday

Mrs. Kandy Songer

Principal

Monday, Tuesday,

Wednesday, Thursday

Mrs. Stephanie Boyko

(3B)

Wednesday

Ms. Melissa Deschamps (LA 6D, Math 6DN, Science 6DN,

Sci 6 Online, French)

Tuesday

Mrs. Sherry Hladunewich & Mrs. Patricia Werstiuk

(4W, Gr. 4 and 5 Online)

Wednesday

Ms. Juanita Labant

(2L)

Wednesday

Mrs. Stacy Madoche

(5M)

Wednesday

Mr. Udo Mueller 

For Online Grade 5 Math

bookings only

‚Äč

Mrs. Melissa Sallstrom

(LA 7LR & 7S, LA 8C,  LA 9K & 9R,

LA 7 Online, LA 9 Online)

Tuesday

Ms. Anne Steinhauer

(Cree Language)

Tuesday

Mrs. Kim Christensen

(2R)

Monday

Mrs. Dominique Dickson

(Math 6KN, Science 8D, Math D,

Math 7 and 8 Online)

Wednesday

Mrs. Aundrea Johnson

(4J, K and Gr. 1 Online)

Wednesday, Thursday

Mr. Chris LaRose

(Social Studies 7P, 7S, LA 8D, 8F, 

Social Studies 7 Online and LA 8 Online)

Monday, Thursday

Ms. Roseann Magdiak

Wednesday

Ms. Terri-Lynne Nickason

(Social Studies 6D, 6N, 6K and Social Studies 6 online)

Monday, Thursday

Mr. Charles Salomon

(Industrial Arts 7-9)

Monday, Tuesday

Mrs. Kristi Tansichuk

(1T)

Wednesday

Mrs. Shelley Comfort

(Math 8C, Science 8C, French)

Monday, Tuesday

Thursday

Mrs. Peggy Fedoruk

Coordinator of Student Supports

(K and Gr. 1 Online Numeracy)

Thursday

Mrs. Karen Kendel

(Science 6KN, LA 6K, LA 6N,

LA 6 Online)

Monday, Wednesday

Mr. Shannon Leskiw

(Social Studies 8C, 8F, 8L, 9K, 9L

and Social Studies 8 and 9 Online)

Tuesday

Mrs. Amy Malo

(3M)

Wednesday

Mr. Ryan Pashko

(Math 9)

Tuesday, Wednesday

Mrs. Pam Skoreyko

(Kindergarten)

Monday

Mrs. Sherry Wolitski

(Gr. 2 and 3 Online)

Wednesday

Glen Avon School

4402 42 Street

St. Paul, AB

T0A 3A3

Phone: 780-645-3237 * Fax: 780-645-6098

Privacy Policy

The Division recognizes that the jurisdiction is governed by the provisions of the freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act and Regulations.

 

View our Policy